Chiffon Floral Embellished One Shoulder Side Drape 231M10050
+ / - Hover over image to Zoom

share this look with your friends

FINAL SALE  Chiffon Floral Embellished One Shoulder Side Drape

Final sale. This item cannot be exchanged or returned.

All Colors (2)
Quick Ship Colors (0)
color: unselected
Sorry, this item sold out (you've got great taste!). Check out our new collection for more styles you'll love. SHOP NOW
size:
  • 2
  • 4
  • 6
  • 8
  • 10
  • 12
  • 14
  • 16
Fit & Sizing Guide

SIZE CHART

Please note these are body measurement guidelines for the db Online Collection only. Please ask your in-store consultant for assistance with measuring and ordering styles available at David's Bridal stores.

All measurements shown in inches. 1 inch = 2.54 centimeters

See How to Measure and Fit Guide for tips.

Size0246810121416
Bust31.532.533.534.535.53738.54041.5
Empire Waist26.527.528.529.530.53233.53536.5
High Hip343536373839.54142.544
Low Hip37.538.539.540.541.54344.54647.5
Length50.2550.37550.550.62550.7550.8755151.12551.25

* Notes about length: Length measurements are not from the dress neckline to hem, but rather from the center collarbone (Hollow) to the hem of the dress. Please see How to Measure for an illustration and details.

Style 49177D Notes:
Length measurement is from Waist to Hem

Tea-Length Styles:
BR1000 and 9BR1000: Length is 47 ½" Hollow to Hem
BR1004 and 9BR1004: Length is 46 ½" Hollow to Hem
BR1005 and 9BR1005: Length is 45" Hollow to Hem


Find a Store

Style: 231M10050

View more detail

10% Off Regular Price Bras, Slips, and Shapewear
With the Purchase of Any Dress
*Ends 9/7/15. Discount in cart. Exclusions apply. See Details.