+ / - Hover over image to Zoom

share this look with your friends

FINAL SALE  Cotton Sateen Dress with Self Tie Bow

Final sale. This item cannot be exchanged or returned.

Free Shipping on all sale Products $49+

Style: H1256

View more detail

color: unselected
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
size:
  • 2T
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
Fit & Sizing Guide

SIZE CHART

Please note these are body measurement guidelines for the db Online Flower Girl Collection only. Please ask your in-store consultant for assistance with measuring and ordering styles available at David's Bridal stores.

All measurements shown in inches. 1 inch = 2.54 centimeters

See How to Measure and Fit Guide for tips.

Size12M18M24M
Chest192021
Waist192021
Length(Hollow to Hem)18.2519.2520.25
Size2T345678101214
Chest2122232425262728.53031.5
Waist21.52222.52323.523.524252627
Length(Hollow to Hem)27.7530.2532.7535.87537.541.2543.2545.2547.12549.5
Size8+10+12+14+
Chest3132.53435.5
Waist27282930
Length(Hollow to Hem)43.2545.2547.37549.5

Important Information:
Measurements reflect child's body measurements, not the garments How to Measure for an illustration and details.
Size chart should be used only as a guide.


Find a Store
Shipping & Handling :

  • Each flower girl dress will ship for a flat fee of $7.95 per dress.
  • Express Shipping options are available for an additional charge per order: add $15.00 for 2-Business Day or $25.00 for Overnight shipping.
  • Your total will be calculated in Your Shopping Bag.